Gorilla Garage (Demo)
100 Demo Ave, Detroit, MI 48226
(555) 010-0100
Shop Overview
As of today · week Oct 25 – 31, 2026 · Labor revenue only
Generated Oct 29, 2026, 11:25 PM
Dashboard
Here's what's happening at the shop today.
Week Oct 25 – 31, 2026|Month October 2026
Waiting for Approval
3
Repair In Progress
2
Waiting on Parts
1
Ready for Pickup
1
Your time — what the shop actually earns.
Unpaid Invoices
4
$804.67 still owed
Collected Today (Labor)
$60.28
Show the 1 payment ▾ ▴
Revenue Oct 25 – 31, 2026 (Labor)
$264.64
Revenue October 2026 (Labor)
$682.30
Show all 5 payments ▾ ▴
- INV-2004 · Oct 29, 2026Alex Sample · Cash · $257.57 total$60.28
- INV-2006 · Oct 27, 2026Taylor Demo · Zelle · $63.60 total$63.60
- INV-2003 · Oct 25, 2026Jordan Example · Cash · $200.00 total$140.76
- INV-2001 · Oct 21, 2026Morgan Placeholder · Card · $552.24 total$355.26
- INV-2007 · Oct 13, 2026Casey Mockford · Card · $129.26 total$62.40
Spending October 2026
$1,039.34
Profit October 2026
$592.20
Revenue minus parts cost & spending
Log a Spend
View all spending →Recent Jobs
RO-1014 — Riley Testcase
2014 Honda Accord · A/C recharge with leak dye
Waiting ApprovalRO-1013 — Sam Fakename
2018 Nissan Rogue · Lambo
Waiting ApprovalRO-1001 — Alex Sample
2017 Ford F-150 · Pulls to the left at highway speed
New JobRO-1002 — Jordan Example
2019 Chevrolet Malibu · Grinding noise from the front wheels when braking
InspectionRO-1008 — Jamie Sampleton
2020 Hyundai Elantra · Oil change and tire rotation
Ready for PickupRO-1004 — Morgan Placeholder
2016 Toyota Camry · Front brakes worn, rotors scored
Waiting Approval
Money Still Owed
All invoices →INV-2008 — Jamie Sampleton
$0.00 paid of $187.56 · due Nov 12, 2026
$187.56 owedUnpaidINV-2005 — Jamie Sampleton
$0.00 paid of $187.56 · due Nov 12, 2026
$187.56 owedUnpaidINV-2003 — Jordan Example
$200.00 paid of $455.78 · due Nov 8, 2026
$255.78 owedPartialINV-2002 — Riley Testcase
$0.00 paid of $173.77 · due Oct 23, 2026
$173.77 owedUnpaid
Notes & Reminders
- Order rear brake pads, cabin filters and serpentine belts - running low.
- Follow up with Riley Testcase on overdue invoice INV-2002.
- Call Taylor Demo when the alternator arrives for RO-1005.
Top Customers
- Morgan Placeholder$552.24
- Alex Sample$257.57
- Jordan Example$200.00
- Casey Mockford$129.26
- Taylor Demo$63.60
Parts Low in Stock
- Cabin Air Filter1 / 4 min
- Rear Brake Pads (set)3 / 4 min
- Serpentine Belt2 / 2 min
New Appointment Requests
Avery Prospect
(313) 555-0191 · 2018 Toyota Camry
Quinn Walkin
(313) 555-0192 · 2012 Jeep Wrangler